Chase Routing Number: Are you not sure about the funds transferred in your Chase bank account USA this morning? Now, become ensured and financially confident by using Bank RTN, i.e.., routing transit number.

What Is My Chase Routing Number?

Chase is a financial institution in the USA. Every financial institution holds a unique ABA RTN to automatically record the locations of sender and receiver of funds. It is an exquisite way for the USA government authorities to create a cyber secure quality of every bank within the boundaries of the USA.

Chase Routing Number

Chase bank’s wire transfer transit code is a nine-digit code that records the locations of transaction that has been made by using Wire transfers online. Respective bank wire transfer routing number has eliminated the possibility of financial related cyber crimes. It is a victory for the customers of the USA Banks. What’s safer than money in the bank is safe against fraud.

For the reader’s information, Chase ABA Routing Number for the wire transfers is 021000021. However, it is not important that this nine-digit code on check bank’s may be associated with your branch. Thus, see “where to find RTN code for Chase?” in the next section.

State Routing Number
Arizona 122100024
California 322271627
Colorado 102001017
Connecticut 21100361
Florida 267084131
Georgia 61092387
Idaho 123271978
Illinois 71000013
Indiana 74000010
Kentucky 83000137
Louisiana 65400137
Michigan 72000326
Nevada 322271627
New Jersey 21202337
New York – Downstate 21000021
New York – Upstate 22300173
Ohio 44000037
Oklahoma 103000648
Oregon 325070760
Texas 111000614
Utah 124001545
Washington 325070760
West Virginia 51900366
Wisconsin 75000019

 

How to Find Routing Number Chase?

Do you want to find out your Chase RTN to feel more secure and ready? It is very easy. More often, you can check routing code on your checkbook. Yes! Along with the account number, and other important information, the respective ABA RTN  nine-digit code appears on the check.

To check this nine-digit code for any bank, take any check and look at the bottom of the check where the account number has been written. On the left of the account number chase, you will find a nine-digit bank transit number chase. You can either note this nine-digit code down or take a picture.

Besides, you can also find your wire transfer number online by logging in to the Chase bank’s website. In the account information section, ABA RTN appears. Also, you can acknowledge your chase ABA RTN number by calling at the customer service code by using your number associated with the respective bank account. It’s simple and makes it comforting for the customers to rely on banks for their safety.

Why do I need my Chase ABA Routing Number?

Following are the benefits of having Chase wire routing number—

  • To know the location of the fund sender
  • To know “from where the funds have been transferred”
  • To record transactions location-wise
  • To protect any unwanted or spam debit or credit of funds overseas.
  • To ensure protection and source of evidence during banking card-theft
  • For better management of finances
  • To keep a record of places you have been and the amount of money you got debited or credited.

What is the chase wire transfer routing number?

For Chase bank wire transfers, the routing number is 021000021. You can use this routing number to trace the locations of the sender or the receiver. It is easy and provides utilizable information. The use of Chase wire transfer routing number works best in case of business transactions. It helps the accountants to keep a genuine record of transactions.

“Find your routing number today with us.”


Close Menu